Fomo Sign Up Code Guide

Fomo Sign Up Code for Solana Trading: DEAL

For Solana trading on Fomo, the sign up code DEAL gives the usual 10% Off + Fee Cashback, with a few Solana-only fee rules worth knowing.

CodeDEAL
Invite linkfomo.family/r/deal
StatusVerified working (October 2026)
Fomo's discount10% off trading fees: 0.45% per trade instead of 0.50%
Extra with DEAL12.5% of your Fomo fees back in USDC, paid by the code owner
Cashback paidEvery month; every week once 50 USDC is waiting
When to use itOnly while creating a new account
CostNothing extra
Open fomo.family/r/deal

Solana on Fomo, in fees

On Solana, Fomo pays network gas, priority fees and token rent for you. You pay only Fomo's fee. On the lowest-fee route that fee has steps:

Trade size (Solana, lowest-fee route)Fomo's fee
Under 5 USDC0.10 USDC
5 to 47.50 USDC2%
47.50 to 190 USDC0.95 USDC
190 USDC and up0.50%, or 0.45% with a code

Other Solana routes charge 0.50% with a 0.95 USDC minimum, and the route can change from trade to trade. Fomo doesn't say how the 10% discount applies to the minimums, so the clean case is a trade of 190 USDC or more.

What DEAL adds on Solana

The DEAL cashback is 12.5% of whatever Fomo fee you pay, steps and minimums included, in USDC.

How to sign up with DEAL

  1. On the device you'll sign up on, open fomo.family/r/deal before you create an account.
  2. Install Fomo from the App Store or Google Play on that device, or sign up on the web at fomo.family.
  3. Create the account with your Apple ID or Google Account.
  4. If the sign-up screen shows a code box, type DEAL.
  5. After your first spot trade of 190 USDC or more, the fee line should read 0.45%.

Questions

Who pays gas on Fomo?

On Solana, Fomo covers gas, priority fees and token rent. On the other networks you pay the network fee, shown in the quote.

How do I know the code worked?

Make a spot trade of 190 USDC or more on a regular token and look at the fee line: 0.45% means the discount is on.

Which networks does the cashback cover?

Every network Fomo supports: Solana, Base, BNB Chain, Monad, Ethereum, Robinhood Chain and Arc.

When is the cashback paid?

Every month whatever the amount, and every week at the weekend once 50 USDC is waiting.

Sign up with code DEAL